Cremon Consultung

Legal notice

Information pursuant to § 5 of the German Telemedia Act (TMG)

cremon consulting
Barbara M. Riewe
Langenfelder Str. 113
22769 Hamburg

Tel. +49 (0)40 380 866 14
Mail contact@cremon-consulting.com

VAT reg pursuant to § 27a of the German VAT Act (UStG): DE313687968

Responsible for content pursuant to § 55 para. 2 of the German Interstate Treaty on Broadcasting (RStV) Barbara M. Riewe

Dispute resolution

We are neither under an obligation nor willing to participate in a dispute resolution before a dispute resolution chamber under the Dispute Resolution Law for Consumers.

Picture credits

Homepage/Company; Know How/Letting Management, Landlord Representation, Investment Advice, Asset Management; References; Contact: .marqs / photocase.de;
Know How/Marketing: Patrick Lienin / photocase.de;
Company/References: Portrait: Inga Sommer PHOTOGRAPHIE

Design

Hafenstolz | Designagentur
Am Brunnenhof 3, 22767 Hamburg
www.hafenstolz.de

Technical implementation

bit.informationsdesign

Disclaimer

Liability for content

The information provided on this website is the responsibility of the operator. Although it was prepared with the greatest possible care, no warranty can be given for the accuracy and completeness of the information contained. For this reason, any liability for any damage of a material or immaterial nature in connection with the use of the information provided is excluded. All information on this website is provided solely for the purpose of general presentation and does not establish any contractual relationship whatsoever.

As a service provider we are responsible pursuant to § 7 para. 1 of the German Telemedia Act (TMG) for our own content on this website under general law. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, however, we as a service provider are not obliged to monitor submitted or stored external information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general law remain unaffected. Any liability arising in this respect, however, can pertain only from the time we become aware of a specific infringement. If corresponding infringements come to our attention, we will remove this content immediately.

Liability for references and links

The content of external websites to which we refer directly or indirectly (through "hyperlinks" or "deeplinks" ) falls outside our area of responsibility and we do not adopt it as our own. At the time of linking, we could find no illegal content on the linked websites. Since we have no influence whatsoever on the current and future provision of content on the linked websites, we expressly distance ourselves from any content of linked websites that may have been changed after the link was set. All content and in particular any damage resulting from the use of the information available on the linked websites is the sole responsibility of the operator of the linked website concerned. Permanent monitoring of the content of the linked websites is not reasonable unless there are concrete indications of an infringement. If we become aware of infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright notice

The entire content and design of this website is subject to German copyright law. Reproduction, processing, dissemination and any type of use beyond what is permitted under copyright requires the publisher's written authorisation. Insofar as website content has not been produced by the operator, third party copyright has been respected. In particular, third-party rights are indicated as such.

Notice on Data protection - Privacy Policy

Cremon consulting takes the protection of privacy very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the legal data protection regulations and this privacy policy. In general, you can use our website without providing any personal information. If personal data (e.g. e-mail addresses) is collected on our pages, this is always done on a voluntary basis, as far as possible. We will not share this data with third parties without your explicit consent. Please note that data transmission via the Internet (for example, when communicating via e-mail) may have security vulnerabilities. Complete protection of data from access by third parties is not possible.

Cookie Policy

Some of our internet pages use so-called cookies. They help make our website more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and saved by your browser. Most cookies used on our website are so-called „session cookies“. They will automatically be deleted at the end of your visit. Another kind of cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognise your browser the next time you visit our website. You may refuse the use of cookies at any time by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser. Please use the help menu in your browser to find out how to change these settings.

Server-Log-Files

The provider of the pages automatically collects and stores data in so-called log files that your browser automatically transmits to us. These are as follows: browser type/browser version, operating system used, referrer URL, host name of the accessing computer and time of server request. This data cannot be assigned to specific persons and will not combined with other data sources. We reserve the right to check this data retrospectively, if we become aware of specific indications for illegal use.

Contact form

If you send us an enquiry using the contact form, we will store the information, including the contact data you provide, to meet your request and in case there are follow-up enquiries. We will not pass on this information without your consent.

SSL encryption

This site uses SSL encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as requests you send to us as a site operator. You can recognise an encrypted connection by the fact that the address bar of the browser changes from "http://" to "https://" and by the lock icon. If SSL encryption is enabled, the data you submit to us can not be read by third parties.

Right of access, to erasure or blocking

At any time you have the right to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipients and the purpose of the data processing as well as the right to correct, block or delete this data. For further information on personal data you can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint.

Objection to promotional emails

We hereby object to the use of the contact data we are required to publish by law for the purpose of sending unsolicited promotional advertising and information. We reserve the right to take legal action in the event of unsolicited receipt of promotional materials, such as via spam emails.